STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 312,276 this week

Leandro DiMonriva (I)


Leandro DiMonriva was born on July 15, 1977 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Arm's Length (2011), Brush Stroke (2016) and Yard Sale (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Leandro DiMonriva? Add contact information

Tune Into "The IMDb Show"

This week on "The IMDb Show," La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith lets us in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leandro DiMonriva's work have you seen?

Known For

Arm's Length
Arm's Length Producer
(2011)
Brush Stroke
Brush Stroke Producer
(2016)
Yard Sale
Yard Sale James Reed
(2010)
The Devil Cats
The Devil Cats Robbie Johnstoned
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2012-2013 The Sweeper (TV Series)
Roris
- The Sweeper (2013) ... Roris
- The Sweeper (2012) ... Roris
 2013 Warrior POV (TV Series)
Sergeant First Class Colin Fitts / Jim Moore / Plt. Sgt. Bruce Grandstaff
- Fallujah (2013) ... Sergeant First Class Colin Fitts
- Tet Offensive Rescue (2013) ... Jim Moore
- Search and Destroy (2013) ... Plt. Sgt. Bruce Grandstaff
 2011 Awol (Short)
Christian
 2011 Black Irish (Short)
Gabriel Martin
 2011/I Heirloom (Short)
Punk
 2011/I Sal
Palm Restaurant Patron
 2011/II When Aliens Attack (TV Movie documentary)
Scientist
 2011 Sugar Shop
Steve
 2010 Yard Sale (Short)
James Reed
 2004 The Devil Cats
Robbie Johnstoned
 2002 The X-Files (TV Series)
Cult Member
- Providence (2002) ... Cult Member (uncredited)
 1999 Colorz of Rage
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leandro Pari DiMonriva

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won the Best Short Screenplay award at the 2013 Playhouse West Film Festival for Black Irish.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

This week on "The IMDb Show," La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart." Plus, Kevin Smith lets us in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch the show