No photo available. Represent Troy Aguayo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 418,338 this week

Troy Aguayo

Troy Aguayo was born on August 19, 1966 in Lynwood, California, USA. He is known for his work on Sci-Fighter (2004), Assassin X (2016) and Confessions of a Pit Fighter (2005). He has been married to Sheila Aguayo since September 9, 1989. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
1 video »

Meet New "Stranger Things" Star Dacre Montgomery

Learn more about Dacre Montgomery's "Stranger Things" character inspired by Jack Nicholson's performance in The Shining. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Troy Aguayo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sci-Fighter
Sci-Fighter Giant fighter
(2004)
Assassin X
Assassin X Barfly
(2016)
Madden NFL 2006
Madden NFL 2006 Football voices
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2016 Assassin X
Barfly
 2009 UWF Old School (TV Movie)
 2007 Getting Away with Murder (TV Series)
Bodyguard #2
- Enter Seth Silver (2007) ... Bodyguard #2
 2006 The Circuit III: Final Flight (Video)
Bodyguard
 2005 Madden NFL 2006 (Video Game)
Football voices (voice)
 2004 Sci-Fighter
Giant fighter
 2004 Back by Midnight
Inmate (uncredited)
 2004 Drake & Josh (TV Series)
Security Guard
- Guitar (2004) ... Security Guard
 2003 13 Dead Men
Crandall
 2002 Alias (TV Series)
Russian Bodyguard
- Dead Drop (2002) ... Russian Bodyguard (uncredited)
 2002 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Football Player
- Kirbed Enthusiasm (2002) ... Football Player (uncredited)
 2002 Maybe It's Me (TV Series)
Frankie
- The Prom Episode: Part 2 (2002) ... Frankie
 2001 Gangland
Fighter (uncredited)
 2001/I Star (Short)
Bodyguard (uncredited)
 2001 The Andy Dick Show (TV Series)
Tazz
- Tough Enough ... Tazz
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex Pro wrestler. See more »

Nickname:

Big T

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page