No photo available. Represent Stephen Harper? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,484 this week

Stephen Harper (I)

Stephen Harper became Prime Minister of Canada on February 6, 2006 after his Conservative Party of Canada won a minority government in the federal election held January 23, 2006. Stephen Harper began his second mandate as Prime Minister following the federal election held on October 14, 2008 after his Conservative Party of Canada won an election in... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Stephen Harper? Add or change photos

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 10 people
created 07 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Harper's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2011 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Armstrong
- Confederate Treasure (2011) ... Armstrong (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »


Alternate Names:

The Right Honourable Stephen Harper - Prime Minister of Canada

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I tend to watch American news; I don't like to watch Canadian news and hear what Allan [Gregg, the pollster/CBC pundit seated in the audience] and everybody else is saying about me. See more »

Trivia:

Children: Benjamin, born in 1996, and Rachel, born in 1999. See more »

Trademark:

When making informal public visits, often wears no necktie with shirt and keeps jacket on during speech, with eyeglasses.

Nickname:

Steve See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Stephen Harper on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page