No photo available. Represent Richard Coles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 59,800 this week

Richard Coles (II)

Richard Coles was born on June 23, 1962 in Northampton, England. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Richard Coles? Add or change photos

On Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

QI
a list of 102 people
created 24 Jun 2013
 
a list of 1842 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Coles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2011-2012 Only Connect (TV Series) (special thanks - 2 episodes)
- Wall Night 4 (2012) ... (special thanks - as Reverend Richard Coles)
- Wall Night 2 (2011) ... (special thanks - as Reverend Richard Coles)
 2010 Rev. (TV Series) (thanks - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... (thanks - as The Reverend Richard Coles)
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... (thanks - as The Reverend Richard Coles)
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... (thanks - as The Reverend Richard Coles)
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... (thanks - as The Reverend Richard Coles)
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... (thanks - as The Reverend Richard Coles)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rev Richard Coles | Rev. Richard Coles | Revd Richard Coles | Reverend Richard Coles | The Communards | The Revd Richard Coles | The Reverend Richard Coles
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Priest who was formerly an instrumentalist with 80s pop duo The Communards alongside singer Jimmy Somerville.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Richard Coles on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page