No photo available. Represent Hope Olson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 109,623 this week

Hope Olson (I)

Lovely blonde Hope Olson was born on April 4, 1956 in Prairie du Chien, Wisconsin. Olson grew up in LaCrosse, Wisconsin and attended high school in California. Hope was the Playmate of the Month in the October, 1976 issue of "Playboy." Her sole foray into acting was a guest appearance on an episode of "Fantasy Island." In the wake of her Playmate ... See full bio »

Movie Fun for the Entire Family

Back to the Future

Here are some titles to stream this holiday season — a mix of classics and recent favorites to enjoy with loved ones of any age.

See the list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hope Olson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fantasy Island
1978

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1978 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Sheba
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1999 Playboy: Playmate Pajama Party (Video documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

20 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hope Olsen

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Playboy Playmate of the Month, October 1976. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Hope Olson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page