No photo available. Represent Silas Graae? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,377,570 this week

Silas Graae

Silas Graae was born on March 21, 1979. He is a composer, known for TV 2 003 - Året i ord og billeder (2003), Danish Music Awards 2003 (2003) and Mew: Live in Copenhagen (2006). See full bio »

Born:

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Silas Graae's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

TV 2 003 - Året i ord og billeder
(2003)
Danish Music Awards 2003
Danish Music Awards 2003 Himself (performing 'Snow Brigade')
(2003)
Mew: Live in Copenhagen
(2006)
Boogie
Boogie Himself / Himself - Performer
(2002-2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2006 Mew: Live in Copenhagen (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2006 Mew: Live in Copenhagen (Video)
Himself
 2006 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series)
Himself - Musical Guest
- Episode #3.30 (2006) ... Himself - Musical Guest (as Mew)
 2004-2005 Musikprogrammet - programmet om musik (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Mew
- Mew (2005) ... Himself - Mew
- Mew på Roskilde (2004) ... Himself - Mew
 2004 Musikhuset (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Musician
- Musikhuset - Mew (2004) ... Himself - Musician
 2003 TV 2 003 - Året i ord og billeder (TV Special documentary)
Himself - Performer (as Mew)
 2002-2003 Boogie (TV Series)
Himself - Performer / Himself
- Episode dated 8 May 2003 (2003) ... Himself - Performer (as Mew)
- Episode dated 20 July 2002 (2002) ... Himself (as Mew)
 2003 Viva (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.11 (2003) ... Himself (as Mew)
 2003 Danish Music Awards 2003 (TV Special)
Himself (performing 'Snow Brigade') (as Mew)
 2001 Snurre Snups søndagsklub (TV Series)
Himself - Performer
- Episode #14.12 (2001) ... Himself - Performer (as Mew)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Silas Utke Graæ Jørgensen | Mew
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Last person to join the band, Mew. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page