No photo available. Represent Sharin Foo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 280,774 this week

Sharin Foo

Sharin Foo was born on November 22, 1973 in Emmelev, Denmark. See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 22 Sep 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 05 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sharin Foo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

DMA04 velkommen
DMA04 velkommen Herself - The Raveonettes
(2004)
Voice - Danmarks største stemme
(2011-2012)
Zulu Rocks 2004
Zulu Rocks 2004 Herself - Performer
(2004)
Danish Music Awards 2004
Danish Music Awards 2004 Herself - Performer (song "That Great Love Song")
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2011 Voice - Danmarks største stemme (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Første blindtest (2011) ... (performer: "Momentet")
 2011 Revenge (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Trust (2011) ... (writer: "Red Tan" - uncredited)
 2011 Detention (writer: "Lust")
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Infernal | The Raveonettes

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her first child, a girl named Molly Foo Edwards, on September 13, 2008. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Sharin Foo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page