Down 1,135,407 this week

Bevan Bell

Bevan Bell was born on April 16, 1977 in Wichita, Kansas, USA as Bevan Blair Bell. He is an actor and editor, known for Divine Manipulation of the Threads (2006), A Cowboy's Silver Lining (2004) and The Thaumaturge (2011). He has been married to C. Marie Connolly since August 4, 2007. See full bio »

15 Most Bingeable TV Shows Presented by GEICO

"The IMDb Show" presents the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time, featuring "Rick and Morty," "The Office," and "Lost."

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
a list of 320 people
created 31 Aug 2016

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bevan Bell's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2013 The Feud (Short)
 2012 Reasons Why (Short)
 2012 Paulilu Mixtape (TV Series)
- The Dark Knight and 60's Robin (2012) ... Batman
 2011 The Thaumaturge (Short)
 2011/III Countdown (Short)
 2009 Curbside Confessions
Vincent Castle
 2007 Terms of Use (Short)
Billy Parker
 2007 Judgement (Short)
The Priest
 2006 Delusions
 2006 Divine Manipulation of the Threads
Abraham Ashley
 2005 Somerville
Swat Team Member
 2004 Almost Made
Guy at table, guy in bathroom
 2004 A Cowboy's Silver Lining
Billy (as Bevan B Bell)
 2003 The Visitor (Short)
Brad / Seeker
 2003 Dog Me: Potluck
Draven Cross
Show Show Editor (15 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (12 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (3 credits)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed and Edited the "Samurai Edition" trailer for the Legend of the Five Rings game for (2007) See more »

Alternate Names:

Bevan B. Bell | Bevan B Bell


5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Did You Know?


Has a Black Lab named, Buddha. See more »



Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page

15 Most Bingeable TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" presents the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time, featuring "Rick and Morty," "The Office," and "Lost."

Watch now