STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 271,772 this week

Bevan Bell


Bevan Bell was born on April 16, 1977 in Wichita, Kansas, USA as Bevan Blair Bell. He is an actor and editor, known for Divine Manipulation of the Threads (2006), A Cowboy's Silver Lining (2004) and The Thaumaturge (2011). He has been married to C. Marie Connolly since August 4, 2007. See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 320 people
created 31 Aug 2016
 
a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bevan Bell's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (8 credits)
 2009 Curbside Confessions
Vincent Castle
 2006 Delusions
Cyrus
 2006 Divine Manipulation of the Threads
Abraham Ashley
 2005 Somerville
Swat Team Member
 2004 Almost Made
Guy at table, guy in bathroom
 2004 A Cowboy's Silver Lining
Billy (as Bevan B Bell)
 2003 Dog Me: Potluck
Draven Cross
Show Show Actor: Short (7 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Short (11 credits)
Show Show Editor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Editor: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Camera department: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Composer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Composer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Composer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Art director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Make up department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department: Short (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

His first attempt at directing a short film, Judgement, in the 48 Hour Film Project in San Francisco awarded the film the "2nd Place Overall" (Runner-Up) and "Best Use of Line" in the festival. See more »

Alternate Names:

Bevan B. Bell | Bevan B Bell

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a featured extra in Craig Brewer's film Black Snake Moan as a party guest and football player during Rae's drug-induced downfall. See more »

Nickname:

Chief

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez, who reveals how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now