No photo available. Represent Ed Becker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,439 this week

Ed Becker (I) (1921–2007)

Ed Becker was born on July 10, 1921 in San Francisco, California, USA. He was married to Becker, Barbara. He died on February 4, 2007 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ed Becker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sinatra: Dark Star
(2005)
Mobsters
Mobsters Himself / Himself - Mafia Insider / Himself - Marcello Associate
(2007-2008)
American Justice: Target - Mafia
American Justice: Target - Mafia Himself - Private Investigator
(1993)
Biography
Biography Himself - Mob Insider
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2007-2008 Mobsters (TV Series)
Himself - Marcello Associate / Himself / Himself - Mafia Insider
- Carlos Marcello (2008) ... Himself - Marcello Associate
- Sam Giancana (2007) ... Himself
- Bugsy Siegel (2007) ... Himself - Mafia Insider
 2005 Sinatra: Dark Star (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1997 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Mob Insider
- Bugsy Siegel: Gambling on the Mob (1997) ... Himself - Mob Insider
 1993 American Justice: Target - Mafia (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself - Private Investigator
- The Kennedys and the Mob (1993) ... Himself - Private Investigator
- Empire of Crime (1993) ... Himself - Private Investigator
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Edward Nicholas Becker
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page