No photo available. Represent Ariel Rot? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 404,128 this week

Ariel Rot

Ariel Rot was born on April 19, 1960 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Ariel Rotemberg Rot. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 96 people
created 19 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ariel Rot's work have you seen?

Known For

The Other Side of the Bed
(2002)
El amor brujo
El amor brujo Soundtrack
(1986)
Semen, una historia de amor
Semen, una historia de amor Music Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
 2016 Telepasión va de cine (TV Special) (writer: "Dime que me quieres")
 2016 El gusto es nuestro 20 años (Video) (writer: "Dime que me quieres")
 2014-2016 Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
- ¡Más música, por favor! (2016) ... (writer: "Dime que me quieres")
- Enamorados de la Moda (2014) ... (writer: "Dime que me quieres")
 2014-2015 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #4.8 (2015) ... (writer: "Salta")
- Episode #3.18 (2014) ... (writer: "Mucho mejor")
 2013 Vive cantando (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Hace calor (2013) ... (writer: "Mucho mejor" - as Ariel Rottenberg)
 2013 ¡Atención obras! (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... (performer: "Rubias de New York")
 2012 No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Cançó de l'estiu (2012) ... (writer: "Salta")
  Divendres (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #1.155 (2010) ... (performer: "Problemas") / (writer: "Problemas")
 2010 ¡Mira quién baila! (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #8.14 (2010) ... (performer: "Papi, dame la mano")
 2009 50 años de (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Canciones (2009) ... (writer: "Rock and Roll en la plaza del pueblo")
 2009 Banda sonora (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.13 (2009) ... (writer: "Rock and Roll en la plaza del pueblo")
 2007 En Joy (Video) (performer: "¡Qué barbaridad!")
 2006 Las 100 mejores canciones del Pop-Rock español de Rolling Stone (TV Movie) (writer: "Dime que me quieres")
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Movie) (performer: "Escuela de calor", "Quiero besarte", "Mucho mejor") / (writer: "Mucho mejor")
 2005 Los 2 lados de la cama (writer: "Quiero besarte")
 2005 Semen, una historia de amor (performer: "Pobre Serafín")
 2004 Paco y Veva (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Sé infiel, pero mira con quién (2004) ... (writer: "El pistolero")
- Los ángeles existen (2004) ... (writer: "Me estás atrapando otra vez")
 2002 The Other Side of the Bed (writer: "Mucho mejor" - as A. Rotenberg) / (writer: "Salta", "Dime que me quieres" - as Rotenberg, A.)
 2002 Sopa de Cabra, l'última cançó (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Rock and Roll en la plaza del pueblo")
 1998 Nada en la nevera (writer: "Número uno" - as Ariel Rotenberg)
 1998 Atómica (writer: "Díme que me quieres" - as A. Rot)
 1986 El amor brujo (writer: "Azúcar moreno")
 1978 El diputado (writer: "Rock and Roll en la Plaza del Pueblo")
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Los Rodríguez | A. Rotenberg | Tequila
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1978, he formed rock band "Tequila", along with Alejo Stivel See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page