STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 887 this week

Verónica Echegui


Verónica Echegui was born on June 16, 1983 in Madrid, Spain as Verónica Fernández de Echegaray. She is an actress, known for The Cold Light of Day (2012), My Name Is Juani (2006) and Katmandú, un espejo en el cielo (2011). See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 250 people
created 28 Mar 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 25 Apr 2011
 
a list of 118 people
created 09 Jul 2011
 
a list of 1577 people
created 09 Jun 2012
 
a list of 533 people
created 20 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Verónica Echegui.
7 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (20 credits)
 2014/II Kamikaze
Nancy
 2013 Family United
Cris
 2013 &Me
Edurne
 2012 The Cold Light of Day
Lucia
 2011 6 Points About Emma
Emma
 2011 Verbo
Medussa
 2010 Tetequiquiero (Short)
 2010 Half of Oscar
María
 2008 Black Listed
Sara
 2008 My Prison Yard
Isa
 2008 8 Dates
Vane
 2007 Touch the Sky
Elena
 2007 El menor de los males
Vanesa
 2006 Línea 57 (Short)
Natalia
 2006 My Name Is Juani
Juani
 2005 El álbum blanco (Short)
 2004 Cerrojos (Short)
Sandra
Show Show Actress: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

25 May 2005 - 10 July 2005: Played Beatrice in "Infierno", adaptation for the stage of Dante Alighieri's La Divina Commedia by Tomaz Pandur, at the Teatro María Guerrero in Madrid, Spain.

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Verónica Etxegui
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2009: Named as one of European films' Shooting Stars by European Film Promotion.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
se parece a... padawan84
Discuss Verónica Echegui on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page