No photo available. Represent Alberto Comesaña? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,450,972 this week

Alberto Comesaña

Alberto Comesaña was born on August 1, 1961 in Vigo, Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain. See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alberto Comesaña's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
  Morfi, todos a la mesa (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Episode dated 30 March 2016 (2016) ... (performer: "Me haces tanto bien") / (writer: "Me haces tanto bien")
 2015 Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Llámalo X (2015) ... (writer: "Lo estás haciendo muy bien")
 2012 7 días en La Habana (writer: "Me quedaré solo tía")
 2009 50 años de (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- El amor: usos y costumbres (2009) ... (writer: "Lo estás haciendo muy bien")
 2008 Rivales (lyrics: "Lo estás haciendo muy bien")
 2004 Paco y Veva (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Problemas funcionales (2004) ... (writer: "Estoy por tí")
 1996 Como un sueño (TV Movie) (writer: "Casi nunca bailáis")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Nuevas Amistades | Amistades Peligrosas | Las Amistades Peligrosas | Amistades peligrosas
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Supports Celta de Vigo. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page