STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,129 this week

Tom Brady (III)


Tom Brady was born on August 3, 1977 in San Mateo, California, to Galynn Patricia (Johnson) and Thomas Edward Brady, who owns a financial planning business. His father is of Irish descent and his mother is of Norwegian-Swedish and Polish ancestry. He attended Junipero Serra High School, the same high school which produced Barry Bonds of the SF ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Better, Stronger, Faster: Cinematic Cyborgs

Check out Tony Stark, Batou, Seven of Nine, and more of our favorite on-screen cyborgs.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 06 Dec 2010
 
a list of 26 people
created 02 Feb 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 16 Apr 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 07 Feb 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Brady's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ted 2
Ted 2 Himself
(2015)
Super Bowl XXXIX
Super Bowl XXXIX Himself - New England Patriots Quarterback
(2005)
Super Bowl XXXVI
Super Bowl XXXVI Himself - New England Patriots Quarterback
(2002)
Super Bowl XL
Super Bowl XL Himself - Ceremonial Coin Toss
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
 2016 Religion of Sports (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Keepers of the Faith (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Birth of a Religion (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Alpha & Omega (2016) ... (executive producer)
- The New West (2016) ... (executive producer)
- God in the Machine (2016) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (38 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for the Simmons "Beautyrest Black" line of mattresses. See more »

Publicity Listings:

13 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 24 Articles | 24 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

A lot of times I find that people who are blessed with the most talent don't ever develop that attitude, and the ones who aren't blessed in that way are the most competitive and have the biggest heart. See more »

Trivia:

Was in attendance at the Dallas Cowboy vs. San Fransisco 49er NFC Championship game as a child. That game was most memorable for "The Catch", a pass from Joe Montana to Dwight Clark during the closing seconds which led the 49ers to their first Superbowl. See more »

Nickname:

California Cool See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page