STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 434 this week

Pete Sampras


Pete Sampras was born on August 12, 1971 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Petros Sampras. He has been married to Bridgette Wilson-Sampras since September 30, 2000. They have two children. See full bio »

Sophisticated Sundance Synonyms by Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith shares some useful words and phrases to help moviegoers sound smart when discussing the latest independent film selections from Sundance Film Festival 2017.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 143 people
created 31 Jan 2013
 
a list of 187 people
created 02 Feb 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 275 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pete Sampras's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Die Nacht der Stars
(1996)
Serena
Serena Himself
(2016)
Unstrung
Unstrung Himself
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1999 Sports Night (TV Series) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- How Are Things in Gloca Morra? (1999) ... (special thanks)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for the national Fluid Milk Processor Promotion Board's "Got Milk?" milk mustache campaign (1998-99). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I did it my way, and I have no regrets when I look back on my career that it was just a big focus for me. See more »

Trivia:

Finished as the #1-ranked ATP men's player a record six seasons in a row from 1993 to 1998. See more »

Nickname:

Pistol Pete

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Question regarding a specific match... wukaysin
He's one of the Best and My biggest Crush ylopez-23794
Discuss Pete Sampras on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page