No photo available. Represent Richard Myers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,069,962 this week

Richard Myers (III)

Richard Myers was born on March 1, 1942 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA. He is known for his work on The Hunt for Bin Laden (2012), 9/11 State of Emergency (2010) and Loose Change: Final Cut (2007). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Related News

Rumsfeld, Still Defiant
| The Daily Beast

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Myers's work have you seen?

Known For

The Hunt for Bin Laden
The Hunt for Bin Laden Himself - Chairman, Joint Chiefs of Staff
(2012)
9/11 State of Emergency
(2010)
Loose Change: Final Cut
(2007)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous: Documentary (1 credit)
 2005 Patriot Act: A Jeffrey Ross Home Movie (Documentary) (much love for)
Show Show Self: TV (19 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Richâdo Maiyâzu | Gen. Richard B. Myers | Gen. Richard Myers | Gen. Richard Myers Ret.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Awarded the Presidential Medal of Freedom by President George W. Bush on 9 November 2005. Other recipients were Frank Robinson, Muhammad Ali, Paul Rusesabagina, Carol Burnett, Andy Griffith, Aretha Franklin, Vint Cerf and his Internet co-developer Robert Kahn, Jack Nicklaus, Alan Greenspan, and former congressman G.V. Sonny Montgomery. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page