No photo available. Represent Andrew Lennon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,134,908 this week

Andrew Lennon

Andrew Lennon was born on April 27, 1973 in Merthyr Tydfil, Glamorgan, South Wales, UK. He is an actor, known for House of America (1997), Nice Girl (2000) and Wales Playhouse (1990). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Lennon's work have you seen?

Known For

House of America
House of America Off Licence Man
(1997)
Nice Girl
Nice Girl Meat
(2000)
Wales Playhouse
Wales Playhouse Brian / Circuit
(1995-1996)
A Mind to Kill
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2001 A Mind to Kill (TV Series)
Jimmy
- Box (2001) ... Jimmy
 2000 Nice Girl (TV Movie)
Meat
 1997 House of America
Off Licence Man
 1995-1996 Wales Playhouse (TV Series)
Brian / Circuit
- Strangers in the Night (1996) ... Brian
- Moniker (1995) ... Circuit
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julian Andrew Lennon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Works as a nurse, but occasionally acts.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page