No photo available. Represent Otto Graham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,222,550 this week

Otto Graham (I) (1921–2003)

Otto Graham was born on December 6, 1921 in Waukegan, Illinois, USA as Otto Everett Graham Jr. He was married to Beverly Collinge. He died on December 17, 2003 in Sarasota, Florida, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 06 Dec 2010
 
a list of 31 people
created 07 Feb 2015
 
list image
a list of 23 people
created 12 Feb 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 04 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Otto Graham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Super Bowl XXIX
Super Bowl XXIX Himself
(1995)
1968 East-West Pro Bowl
1968 East-West Pro Bowl Himself - Eastern Conference Head Coach
(1968)
The Ed Sullivan Show
(1953-1957)
The Way It Was
The Way It Was Himself
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2000 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Johnny Unitas (2000) ... Himself
 1995 Super Bowl XXIX (TV Movie)
Himself
 1976 The Way It Was (TV Series)
Himself
 1968 1968 East-West Pro Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - Eastern Conference Head Coach
 1967 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - Washington Redskins Head Coach
- Washington Redskins vs. Dallas Cowboys (1967) ... Himself - Washington Redskins Head Coach
 1953-1957 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #10.47 (1957) ... Himself
- Episode #7.7 (1953) ... Himself
 1954 Cavalcade of America (TV Series)
Himself
- Saturday Story (1954) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2012-2015 A Football Life (TV Series)
Himself
- Paul Brown (2015) ... Himself
- Cleveland '95 (2012) ... Himself
 2015 NFL Films Presents (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Cradle of Quarterbacks (2015) ... Himself
 2006 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Most Underrated (2006) ... Himself
 1953 Crazylegs
Otto Graham (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His father taught violin to a pre-adolescent Jack Benny, who lived next door to the Grahams. See more »

Nickname:

Automatic Otto

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page