No photo available. Represent Tom Daschle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,184,810 this week

Tom Daschle

Tom Daschle was born on December 9, 1947 in Aberdeen, South Dakota, USA as Thomas Andrew Daschle. He has been married to Linda Hall since 1984. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Daschle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Prime Votes
Prime Votes Himself - Panelist
(2010)
Between the Lines
(2016)
K Street
K Street Himself
(2003)
Frontline
Frontline Himself / Himself - Senate Majority Leader, 2001-2003
(2008-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (18 credits)
 2008-2016 Frontline (TV Series documentary)
Himself / Himself - Senate Majority Leader, 2001-2003
- The Choice 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Obama's Deal (2010) ... Himself - Senate Majority Leader, 2001-2003
- Dreams of Obama (2009) ... Himself - Senate Majority Leader, 2001-2003
- The Choice 2008 (2008) ... Himself (as Sen. Tom Daschle)
 2012 Fix America (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Education (2012) ... Himself - Guest
 2011 Primary Issues (TV Series)
Himself - Panelist
- Battle for the White House (2011) ... Himself - Panelist (as Sen. Tom Daschle)
 2011 This Week (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 July 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2010 Prime Votes (TV Series)
Himself - Panelist
- Social Security (2010) ... Himself - Panelist (as Sen. Tom Daschle)
 2010 Hannity (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 14 October 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2009 Charlie Rose (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 30 June 2009 (2009) ... Himself - Guest
 2009 Earth 2100 (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Former Majority Leader US Senate
 2009 Glenn Beck (TV Series)
Himself - South Dakota Senator
- Episode dated 7 February 2009 (2009) ... Himself - South Dakota Senator
 2008 IFC News: 2008 Uncut (TV Series)
Himself
- The Final Debate (2008) ... Himself
 2003-2008 The Daily Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Tom Daschle (2008) ... Himself (as Senator Tom Daschle)
- Tom Daschle (2003) ... Himself (as Sen. Tom Daschle)
 2008 Texas Monthly Talks (TV Series)
Himself - Interviewee
- Tom Daschle (2008) ... Himself - Interviewee
 2007 Loose Change: Final Cut (Video documentary)
Himself
 2005 Real Time with Bill Maher (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.23 (2005) ... Himself
 2005 One Nice Thing (Documentary short)
Himself
 2003 K Street (TV Series)
Himself
- Week 7 (2003) ... Himself (as Sen. Tom Daschle)
 2003 Paula Zahn Now (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 September 2003 (2003) ... Himself
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Fmr. Sen. Tom Daschle | Sen. Tom Daschle | Senator Tom Daschle
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

This president [George W. Bush] failed so miserably in diplomacy that we are now forced to war. See more »

Trivia:

U.S. Senate majority leader (?-2004). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures. Plus, legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske explains the basics of lightsaber combat.

Watch now