No photo available. Represent Chico Wang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,453 this week

Chico Wang (1969–2007)

Chico Wang was born on January 14, 1969 as Inkyo Volt Hwang. He was a director and actor. He was married to Haley Paige and Ariana Jollee. He died on September 29, 2007 in Morgan Hill, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez to learn how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chico Wang's work have you seen?

Known For

Unnatural Sex 19
Unnatural Sex 19 Director
(2006)
No Swallowing Allowed
(2003)
Lewd Conduct 18
Lewd Conduct 18 Director
(2003)
Down the Hatch 14
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (78 credits)
 2007 Down the Hatch 22 (Video)
 2007 Lewd Conduct 30 (Video)
 2007 Mouth 2 Mouth 9 (Video)
 2007 No Swallowing Allowed 12 (Video)
 2007 Spring Chickens 18 (Video)
 2006 Spring Chickens 17 (Video)
 2006 Unnatural Sex 19 (Video)
 2006 Gangbang Auditions 21 (Video)
 2006 Down the Hatch 20 (Video)
 2006 Down the Hatch 19 (Video)
 2006 Down the Hatch 21 (Video)
 2006 Gangbang Auditions 20 (Video)
 2006 Gangbang Auditions 22 (Video)
 2006 Lewd Conduct 27 (Video)
 2006 Lewd Conduct 28 (Video)
 2006 Lewd Conduct 29 (Video)
 2006 Mouth 2 Mouth 6 (Video)
 2006 Mouth 2 Mouth 7 (Video)
 2006 Mouth 2 Mouth 8 (Video)
 2006 No Swallowing Allowed 10 (Video)
 2006 No Swallowing Allowed 11 (Video)
 2006 No Swallowing Allowed 9 (Video)
 2006 Spring Chickens 16 (Video)
 2006 Unnatural Sex 18 (Video)
 2006 Un-Natural Sex 20 (Video)
 2005 Lewd Conduct 22 (Video)
 2005 Gangbang Auditions 18 (Video)
 2005 Spring Chickens 13 (Video)
 2005 No Swallowing Allowed 6 (Video)
 2005 Spring Chickens 12 (Video)
 2005 Mouth 2 Mouth 3 (Video)
 2005 No Swallowing Allowed 5 (Video)
 2005 Down the Hatch 14 (Video)
 2005 Down the Hatch 15 (Video)
 2005 Down the Hatch 16 (Video)
 2005 Down the Hatch 17 (Video)
 2005 Down the Hatch 18 (Video)
 2005 Gangbang Auditions 19 (Video)
 2005 Initiations 16 (Video)
 2005 Initiations 17 (Video)
 2005 Lewd Conduct 23 (Video)
 2005 Lewd Conduct 24 (Video)
 2005 Lewd Conduct 25 (Video)
 2005 Lewd Conduct 26 (Video)
 2005 Mouth 2 Mouth 4 (Video)
 2005 Mouth 2 Mouth 5 (Video)
 2005 No Swallowing Allowed 4 (Video)
 2005 No Swallowing Allowed 7 (Video)
 2005 No Swallowing Allowed 8 (Video)
 2005 Oral Consumption 7 (Video)
 2005 Penetration 10 (Video)
 2005 Spring Chickens 10 (Video)
 2005 Spring Chickens 11 (Video)
 2005 Spring Chickens 14 (Video)
 2005 Spring Chickens 15 (Video)
 2005 Un-Natural Sex 14 (Video)
 2005 Un-Natural Sex 15 (Video)
 2005 Un-Natural Sex 16 (Video)
 2005 Un-Natural Sex 17 (Video)
 2004 Spring Chickens 9 (Video)
 2004 Un-Natural Sex 13 (Video)
 2004 Down the Hatch 13 (Video)
 2004 Lewd Conduct 20 (Video)
 2004 Lewd Conduct 21 (Video)
 2004 No Swallowing Allowed 2 (Video)
 2004 No Swallowing Allowed 3 (Video)
 2004 Oral Consumption 6 (Video)
 2004 Spring Chickens 7 (Video)
 2004 Spring Chickens 8 (Video)
 2004 Sweet Cheeks 5 (Video)
 2004 Un-Natural Sex 12 (Video)
 2003 Lewd Conduct 17 (Video)
 2003 Lewd Conduct 18 (Video)
 2003 Lewd Conduct 19 (Video)
 2003 No Swallowing Allowed (Video)
 2003 Spring Chickens 6 (Video)
 2003 Un-Natural Sex 10 (Video)
 2003 Un-Natural Sex 11 (Video)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wanker Wang

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At the time of his death he was under investigation by police in King City, CA, for the murder of his wife, adult-film actress Haley Paige, in August of 2007. See more »

Nickname:

Voltron

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now