No photo available. Represent Maret Wicken? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 1,575,090 this week

Maret Wicken

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Maret Wicken »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Maret Wicken? Add or change photos

Dysfunctional Family Fun

Family time during the holidays brings out the best and worst in all of us. Take a look at some memorably dysfunctional families in holiday-themed movies.

View our list of dysfunctional families

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein, star of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interview

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maret Wicken's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Art department (17 credits)
 2015/I To Have and to Hold (paint foreman) (completed)
 2012 The Guilt Trip (set painter foreman)
 2012 Big Miracle (set painter foreman)
 2009-2010 Flashforward (TV Series) (painter gangboss - 21 episodes)
- Future Shock (2010) ... (painter gangboss)
- Countdown (2010) ... (painter gangboss)
- The Negotiation (2010) ... (painter gangboss)
- Course Correction (2010) ... (painter gangboss)
- Goodbye Yellow Brick Road (2010) ... (painter gangboss)
 2010 The Book of Eli (scenic foreperson)
 2009 Powder Blue (paint foreman)
 2008-2009 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV Series) (painter gangboss - 20 episodes)
- To the Lighthouse (2009) ... (painter gangboss - uncredited)
- Today Is the Day: Part 2 (2009) ... (painter gangboss - uncredited)
- Today Is the Day: Part 1 (2009) ... (painter gangboss - uncredited)
- Ourselves Alone (2009) ... (painter gangboss - uncredited)
- Some Must Watch While Some Must Sleep (2009) ... (painter gangboss - uncredited)
 2009 He's Just Not That Into You (set painter gang boss)
 2008 Shades of Ray (painter)
 2008 Columbus Day (painter gangboss)
 2008 Drillbit Taylor (painter gangboss)
 2008 Forgetting Sarah Marshall (head paint foreman: reshoots - uncredited) / (set painter gang boss - uncredited)
 2005-2006 Las Vegas (TV Series) (painter - 40 episodes)
- History of Violins (2006) ... (painter - uncredited)
- The Story of Owe (2006) ... (painter - uncredited)
- Died in Plain Sight (2006) ... (painter - uncredited)
- Father of the Bride Redux (2006) ... (painter - uncredited)
- Father of the Bride (2006) ... (painter - uncredited)
 2006 Zoom (set painter gang boss: reshoots)
 2005 Zathura: A Space Adventure (painter - uncredited)
 2004 Species III (Video) (painter)
 2002 She Spies (TV Series) (painter)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maret Kingston

Did You Know?



Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Maret Wicken on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page