STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 80,115 this week

Dan Simon (I)


Dan Simon was born on May 12, 1983 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an editor and producer, known for Mean Guy (2009), Lonely Boys (2016) and Late Night Entertainment (2009). See full bio »

"Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street" Wins WGA Award

Congratulations to the writing team behind Amazon Original Series "Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street," winner of the 2016 Writers Guild Award for Outstanding Children's Script.

See the full list of winners

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Simon's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (20 credits)
 2014 Wild Woman (Short)
 2013/IV Awake (Short)
 2013 Subterranean Love (Short)
 2012 Gettin' By (TV Series)
 2011 Feeding Pigeons (Short)
 2011 Shark Bite (Short)
 2011 Scaloppine Today (Short)
 2011 Pasta Today (Short)
 2009 Late Night Entertainment (Short)
 2009 Mean Guy (Short)
 2008 Balls (Video short)
 2007 Jimmy's Café (Short)
 2004 Method Monster (Short)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Daniel Hendricks Simon | Daniel Simon

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Dan Simon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page