No photo available. Represent Christopher C. Murphy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 348,187 this week

Christopher C. Murphy

Christopher C. Murphy was born on June 12, 1972 in Exeter, New Hampshire, USA. He is a producer and director, known for iSanta Claus (2011), Treachery (2013) and Cage Insider (2010). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher C. Murphy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2013/I Treachery (co-executive producer)
  Independent Film Series (TV Series) (executive producer - 7 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (producer - 2 episodes, 2011 - 2012)
- iSanta: Christmas TV Special (2012) ... (producer)
- Dark Mirror: Halloween TV Special (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Creature Feature: Halloween TV Special (2012) ... (executive producer)
- 1776: 4th of July TV Special (2012) ... (executive producer)
- A Bunny Story: Easter TV Special (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2011 iSanta Claus (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2011 The Chris Tabb Show (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2011 Joy and the Apocalypse (TV Movie) (executive producer)
  Cage Insider (TV Series) (executive producer - 17 episodes, 2010) (producer - 2 episodes, 2010)
- Episode #2.6 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.5 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.4 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.3 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.2 (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2010 Bladework (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2010 The Leslie Taylor Show (TV Series) (supervising producer - 8 episodes)
- Feet on the Street (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- The Best of the Best (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Hollywood! (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Casting (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Father's Day (2010) ... (supervising producer)
 2010 The Steve Katsos Show (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- MyTV (2010) ... (producer)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

11 Interviews | 27 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chris Murphy

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Murph

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Christopher C. Murphy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page