No photo available. Represent Tomomitsu Yamaguchi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 137,997 this week

Tomomitsu Yamaguchi

Tomomitsu Yamaguchi was born on March 14, 1969 in Osaka, Japan. He is an actor, known for Mind Game (2004), Nobô no shiro (2012) and Hoiku Tantei 25 ji: Hanasaki Shin'ichirô wa nemurenai!! (2015). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tomomitsu Yamaguchi's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2015 Wakaretara sukina hito (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.44 (2015)
 2015 Hoiku Tantei 25 ji: Hanasaki Shin'ichirô wa nemurenai!! (TV Mini-Series)
Shin'ichirô Hanasaki
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Shin'ichirô Hanasaki
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Shin'ichirô Hanasaki
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Shin'ichirô Hanasaki
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Shin'ichirô Hanasaki
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Shin'ichirô Hanasaki
 2014 Kindaichi Shônen no Jikenbo Neo (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
- Episode #1.6 (2014)
- Episode #1.5 (2014)
 2014 Ginnikan (TV Mini-Series)
Narration
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Narration
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Narration
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Narration
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Narration
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Narration
 2013 Olympic no minoshirokin (TV Series)
Kazama
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Kazama
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Kazama
 2012 Nobô no shiro
Shibazaki
 2012 Tabi no chikara (TV Series)
Narrator
- Osakana hakase: Tako kara no saishuppatsu (2012) ... Narrator (voice)
 2012 Blackboard ~ Jidai to Tatakatta Kyoushitachi~ (TV Series)
Saburo furusawa
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Saburo furusawa
 2012 Aa... kakugi
 2011 Suzuki sensei (TV Series)
Yamazaki
- Final Lesson (2011) ... Yamazaki
- Lesson 9 (2011) ... Yamazaki
- Lesson 8 (2011) ... Yamazaki
- Lesson 7 (2011) ... Yamazaki
- Lesson 6 (2011) ... Yamazaki
 2011 Sotsugyou hômuran (TV Movie)
 2011 One Piece 3D: Mugiwara cheisu (Short)
Schneider, Buzz
 2011 Kokuhatsu: Kokusen bengonin (TV Series)
Kengo sato
- Ottogoroshi no onna (2011) ... Kengo sato
 2008 Lock and Roll Forever
Business Man
 2008 Kukkingu papa (TV Movie)
 2006 Shinsengumi!! Hijikata Toshizô saigo no ichi-nichi (TV Movie)
Shinpachi Nagakura
 2004 Sui 10! One-Night R&R (TV Series)
 2004/I Mind Game
Ryou (voice)
 2004 Shinsengumi! (TV Series)
Nagakura Shinpachi
 2003 Anata no jinsei ohakobishimasu (TV Series)
Kentaro
- Episode #1.11 (2003) ... Kentaro
- Episode #1.10 (2003) ... Kentaro
- Episode #1.9 (2003) ... Kentaro
- Episode #1.8 (2003) ... Kentaro
- Episode #1.7 (2003) ... Kentaro
 2002 Tensai Yanagisawa kyouju no seikatsu (TV Mini-Series)
 2002 Ren'ai hensachi (TV Series)
 2002 Tokumei Research 200X: II (TV Series)
Genta Miyazaki
 2001 Yonimo kimyô na monogatari: Aki no tokubetsu hen (TV Movie) (segment "Mama shin hatsubai!")
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gussan

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page