STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,756 this week

Kevin Dennis (I)


Kevin Dennis was born on March 14, 1980 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada. He is known for his work on Busytown Mysteries (Hurray for Huckle!) (2007), A Christmas Visitor (2002) and RedaKai (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Kevin Dennis on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kevin Dennis.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2013 Boycatt (Short) (completed)
 2014 Gracepoint (TV Mini-Series)
Richard Getty
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Richard Getty
 2014 The Strain (TV Series)
Site Foreman
- Night Zero (2014) ... Site Foreman
 2014 Orphan Black (TV Series)
Detective
- Ipsa Scientia Potestas Est (2014) ... Detective
 2014 Reign (TV Series)
Attending Noble
- Slaughter of Innocence (2014) ... Attending Noble
 2012 Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
Brother Cicero
- The Ones You Love (2012) ... Brother Cicero
 2012 Air Emergency (TV Series documentary)
ATC Jesse Fisher
- Fire in the Hold (2012) ... ATC Jesse Fisher
 2012 Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV Series)
Cycnus
- Come Together, Legendary Bladers! (2012) ... Cycnus (voice)
- Four Hearts (2012) ... Cycnus (voice)
- To the Final Battle Ground (2012) ... Cycnus (voice)
- Come Together, Legendary Bladers! (2012) ... Cycnus (voice)
- The Child of Nemesis (2012) ... Cycnus (voice)
 2012 RedaKai (TV Series)
Hiverax
- New Redakai, New Warriors (2012) ... (voice)
- The End of the Shadow: Part 2 (2012) ... Hiverax (voice)
- The End of the Shadow: Part I (2012) ... Hiverax (voice)
- Battle of the Hiverax (2012) ... Hiverax (voice)
- Island of the Hiverax (2012) ... Hiverax (voice)
 2012 Totally Spies! (TV Series)
Telly Hardwire
- The Anti-Social Network (2012) ... Telly Hardwire (voice)
 2011 Flashpoint (TV Series)
Royce
- The Better Man (2011) ... Royce
 2011 Super Why! (TV Series)
Cowboy Cal
- Jasper's Cowboy Wish (2011) ... Cowboy Cal (voice)
 2010 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Victor / Grace
- Victor, Victorian (2010) ... Victor / Grace
 2002 A Christmas Visitor (TV Movie)
Young Man #1
 2001 Queer as Folk (TV Series)
Awful Friend
- Smells Like Codependence (2001) ... Awful Friend
 2000 Emily of New Moon (TV Series)
Recruit #1
- Too Close to the Sun (2000) ... Recruit #1
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Huge fan of Radiohead and The Toronto Maple Leafs.

Nickname:

Kdog

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Kevin Dennis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page