No photo available. Represent Clarence Anglin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,314,176 this week

Clarence Anglin (1931–1962)

Clarence Anglin was born on May 11, 1931 in Donaldsonville, Georgia, USA. He died on June 11, 1962 in Alcatraz Island, San Francisco, California, USA. See full bio »

Justin Timberlake and Anna Kendrick Tease 'Trolls' at Comic-Con

Justin Timberlake and Anna Kendrick, stars of the new animated movie Trolls, sit down with Kevin Smith on the IMDb yacht at San Diego Comic-Con 2016.

IMDb Live at Comic-Con With Kevin Smith

Join host Kevin Smith for a wrap-up of Comic-Con 2016 with celebrity guests from Jason Bourne, "The Flash," "Orphan Black," and more. Head over to Twitch Saturday, July 23, at 6 p.m. ET/3 p.m. PT for the show.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clarence Anglin's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1997 Escape from Alcatraz: The True Stories! (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of John William Anglin. See more »

Nickname:

Tablespoon Trio

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Clarence Anglin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page