No photo available. Represent G.G. Anderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,952,576 this week

G.G. Anderson

G.G. Anderson was born on December 4, 1949 in Eschwege, Germany as Gerd Grabowski. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of G.G. Anderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

ZDF Hitparade
ZDF Hitparade Himself
(1984-2000)
Was Hessen wünschen
(2004)
Ein Lied für Dublin
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 1992 Das war der wilde Osten (performer: "Mädchen, Mädchen")
 1984 Automan (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Murder MTV (1984) ... (writer: "Satisfaction" - uncredited)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Rackets
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page