STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 621,662 this week

Hilary Russo


Hilary Russo was born on March 30, 1973 in Chappaqua, New York, USA as Hilary Nicole Russo. She is an actress, known for Wesley (2009), Blood Kisses (2012) and When Aliens Attack (2011). See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Hilary Russo on Twitter

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 1000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1592 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 4543 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hilary Russo's work have you seen?

Known For

Wesley
Wesley Mary Musgrove
(2009)
Blood Kisses
Blood Kisses Anchorwoman
(2012)
When Aliens Attack
When Aliens Attack News Anchor / NASA Lab Tech
(2011)
Will to Power
Will to Power Megan McGee
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2012 Blood Kisses
Anchorwoman
 2011/I When Aliens Attack (TV Movie documentary)
News Anchor / NASA Lab Tech
 2011 Who Killed Chandra Levy? (TV Movie)
News Anchor / Reporter (voice)
 2010 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Reporter
- On Tap (2010) ... Reporter (uncredited)
 2009 Wesley
Mary Musgrove
 2008 Will to Power
Megan McGee
 2007 NC Wanted (TV Series)
Sherry Bean
 2006 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Caterer
- The Show Must Go On (2006) ... Caterer (uncredited)
 2004 Louie the Moon
Adult Barbara
 2003 Diagnosis: Unknown (TV Series)
Nurse
- Deadly Medicine (2003) ... Nurse
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2007 Shoots & Ladders
Herself
 2005 Paid to Play (Documentary)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »


Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of television Executive Producer, David Russo and first cousin of actor Barry Wernick. Also related to the late Perry Como and Opera star Jan Pierce.

Nickname:

Hilly

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Shoots + Ladders nicholascarlton2
Discuss Hilary Russo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page