No photo available. Represent Paleface? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,598,977 this week

Paleface (I)

Paleface was born on April 21, 1978 in Järvenpää, Finland as Karri Pekka Matias Miettinen. See full bio »

IMDb's Top TV Shows of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the top 10 TV shows of 2017 and some of this year's highest-rated episodes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paleface's work have you seen?

Known For

Young Love
Young Love Soundtrack
(2001)
Cyclomania
Cyclomania Soundtrack
(2001)
Veijarit
Veijarit Soundtrack
(2010)
Koti-ikävä
Koti-ikävä Soundtrack
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
  Tähdet, tähdet (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2017) (performer - 1 episode, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Hiphop (2017) ... (lyrics: "Verta, hikeä ja kyybeleitä") / (performer: "Verta, hikeä ja kyybeleitä") / (writer: "Verta, hikeä ja kyybeleitä")
 2015 SuomiLOVE (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.3 (2015) ... (performer: "Jos sä tahdot niin")
 2015 UMO:n Nenäpäivä-konsertti (TV Movie) (performer: "Heavydiggarin vuorisaarna", "Paperitähdet")
 2012 Komissaari (Documentary) (performer: "Kuinka historiaa luetaan?") / (writer: "Kuinka historiaa luetaan?")
 2011 Iiro irti (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.5 (2011) ... (performer: "Patinoitunu runomies", "Back to Square One", "Colgate Soulmate", "Helsinki - Shangri-La")
 2011 Rock-Suomi Grande Finale (TV Special) (performer: "Helsinki - Shangri-La", "Talonomistaja")
 2010 Veijarit (arranger: "Syntynyt rellestää") / (lyrics: "Syntynyt rellestää") / (performer: "Syntynyt rellestää") / (writer: "Syntynyt rellestää")
 2005 Koti-ikävä (lyrics: "From Here To There")
 2004 Levottomat 3 - kun mikään ei riitä (arranger: "Colgate Soulmate") / (lyrics: "Colgate Soulmate") / (performer: "Colgate Soulmate", "Old Story") / (writer: "Old Story")
 2001 Young Love (performer: "Dove on the Greasy Plate", "The Ultimate Jedi Mix") / (writer: "Dove on the Greasy Plate", "The Ultimate Jedi Mix" - as Karri Miettinen)
 2001 Cyclomania (arranger: "Back to Square One") / (performer: "Back to Square One") / (writer: "Back to Square One")
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karri 'Paleface' Miettinen | Karri Miettinen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Finnish rap artist

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show