No photo available. Represent Megumi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 67,136 this week

Megumi (I)

Megumi was born on September 25, 1981 in Kurashiki, Okayama, Japan as Megumi Yamano. She is an actress, known for Soko wo nanto ka (2012), Kabuki Drop (2016) and Onna michi (2015). She has been married to Kenji Furuya since July 7, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6000 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Megumi's work have you seen?

Known For

Soko wo nanto ka
Soko wo nanto ka Aki kubota
(2012-2014)
Kabuki Drop
Kabuki Drop Actress
(2016)
Onna michi
Onna michi Actress
(2015)
Masshiro
Masshiro Sakura kimoto
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 2016 Kabuki Drop
 2016 Gold Woman (TV Movie)
 2015 Onna michi (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
 2015 The 37.5°C Tears (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
 2015 Ren'ai Aru Aru (TV Movie)
 2015 Masshiro (TV Mini-Series)
Sakura kimoto
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Sakura kimoto
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Sakura kimoto
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Sakura kimoto
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Sakura kimoto
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Sakura kimoto
 2014 Dear Sister (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2014)
- Episode #1.9 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2014)
- Episode #1.6 (2014)
 2012-2014 Soko wo nanto ka (TV Mini-Series)
Aki kubota
- Episode #2.8 (2014) ... Aki kubota
- Episode #2.7 (2014) ... Aki kubota
- Episode #2.6 (2014) ... Aki kubota
- Episode #2.5 (2014) ... Aki kubota
- Episode #2.4 (2014) ... Aki kubota
 2014 Oyaji no senaka (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2014)
 2013 Kazoku no urajijô (TV Mini-Series)
Suzu mimatsu
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Suzu mimatsu
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Suzu mimatsu
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Suzu mimatsu
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Suzu mimatsu
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Suzu mimatsu
 2013 Kiyoku yawaku
 2013 Galileo (TV Series)
- Episode #2.9 (2013)
 2012 Perfect Blue (TV Mini-Series)
Hayama
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Hayama
 2012 Kagi no kakatta heya (TV Series)
Anzai Rikako
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Anzai Rikako
 2012 Toshi densetsu no onna (TV Series)
Usui Satomi
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Usui Satomi
 2010 Hito no sabaku
Receptionist
 2009-2010 Liar Game (TV Series)
- Episode #2.9 (2010)
- Episode #2.8 (2010)
- Episode #2.7 (2009)
- Episode #2.6 (2009)
- Episode #2.5 (2009)
 2008 Shanghai Typhoon (TV Series)
Mari
 2007 Hero
 2006 Cherry Girl (Video)
Meg
 2006 Boku no aruku michi (TV Series)
Oishi Chiaki
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... Oishi Chiaki
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Oishi Chiaki
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Oishi Chiaki
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Oishi Chiaki
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Oishi Chiaki
 2005 Ima ai ni yukimasu (TV Series)
Miura Saori
- Episode #1.10 (2005) ... Miura Saori
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... Miura Saori
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... Miura Saori
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... Miura Saori
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Miura Saori
 2005 Emergency Room 24 Hours (TV Series)
- Episode #3.9 (2005)
- Episode #3.1 (2005)
 2004 Last Christmas (TV Series)
Ayaka Takase
- Shiawase no ôrora (2004) ... Ayaka Takase
- Yakusoku no umi (2004) ... Ayaka Takase
- Tenshi no yuki (2004) ... Ayaka Takase
- Kokoro no akushu (2004) ... Ayaka Takase
- Wakareyou (2004) ... Ayaka Takase
 2004 Pride (TV Series)
Chika Ishikawa
- Ai to Iu na no hokori (2004) ... Chika Ishikawa
- Kibô (2004) ... Chika Ishikawa
- Gôkyû (2004) ... Chika Ishikawa
- Higeki (2004) ... Chika Ishikawa
- Haran (2004) ... Chika Ishikawa
 1986 Shimura Ken no Bakatonosama (TV Series)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter-in-law of Ikkô Furuya.

Nickname:

Jin

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Megumi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page