STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,891 this week

Carmindy Bowyer


Carmindy Bowyer was born on March 26, 1971 in Newport Beach, California, USA as Carmindy Kathryn Bowyer. She is known for her work on What Not to Wear (2003), Good Morning America (1975) and A Healthy You & Carol Alt (2013). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: On the Scene

Check out photos from the biggest panels, press lines, and the showroom floor.

View the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 277 people
created 28 Apr 2011
 
a list of 158 people
created 25 Jun 2011
 
a list of 511 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1880 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 179 people
created 29 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carmindy Bowyer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

What Not to Wear
What Not to Wear Makeup Department
(2007-2013)
Good Morning America
Good Morning America Herself / Herself - Makeup Artist
(2014-2015)
A Healthy You & Carol Alt
A Healthy You & Carol Alt Herself - Makeup Artist
(2014)
The Nate Berkus Show
The Nate Berkus Show Herself - Celebrity Makeup Artist
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Makeup Department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
 2011-2013 What Not to Wear (TV Series) (makeup artist - 10 episodes)
- Andrea Y. (2013) ... (makeup artist)
- Liz (2013) ... (makeup artist)
- Tina (2013) ... (makeup artist)
- Tiffany (2013) ... (makeup artist)
- Jennifer (2011) ... (makeup artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2014-2015 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Makeup Artist
- Episode dated 23 June 2015 (2015) ... Herself (as Carmindy)
- Episode dated 10 February 2015 (2015) ... Herself (as Carmindy)
- Episode dated 9 February 2015 (2015) ... Herself (as Carmindy)
- Episode dated 17 December 2014 (2014) ... Herself - Makeup Artist (as Carmindy)
- Episode dated 16 December 2014 (2014) ... Herself - Makeup Artist (as Carmindy)
 2014 A Healthy You & Carol Alt (TV Series)
Herself - Makeup Artist
- Episode dated 2 August 2014 (2014) ... Herself - Makeup Artist (as Carmindy)
- Episode dated 12 April 2014 (2014) ... Herself - Makeup Artist (as Carmindy)
 2007-2013 What Not to Wear (TV Series)
Herself - Makeup Expert / Herself / Herself - Make-Up Artist / ...
- Andrea Y. (2013) ... Herself - Make Up Artist
- Liz (2013) ... Herself - Make Up Artist
- Tina (2013) ... Herself
- Heather (2013) ... Herself - Make-Up Artist
- Nicole Eggert (2013) ... Herself - Make-Up Artist
 2011 The Nate Berkus Show (TV Series)
Herself - Celebrity Makeup Artist
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Crest White Strips (2004).


Alternate Names:

Katherine Bowyer | Carmindy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became interested in doing makeup at age 15 after seeing her mother's work as a watercolor artist and looking at old photos of her grandmother and mother, when they were models. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I can't stand her! floresholz
How old is she? express4melster
omg smartcakes1121
Carmindy is SO SWEET!!! spiderman_iceman_andfire
nose job? whospykedthepunch
does anyone know ... may-v
Discuss Carmindy Bowyer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page