No photo available. Represent David Fernández? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,029 this week

David Fernández (VI)

David Fernández was born on June 24, 1970 in Igualada, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as David Fernández Ortiz. He is an actor, known for Buenafuente (2005), Homo Zapping (2003) and Crackòvia (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David Fernández? Add or change photos
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of David Fernández.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2014 En el aire con Andreu Buenafuente (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 10 June 2014 (2014) ... Various Characters
 2014 Aída (TV Series)
Mago
- La mora chanante (2014) ... Mago
 2008-2013 Crackòvia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- N'hi ha que fitxen estrellats (2013) ... Various Characters
- Millors Mouments (2013) ... Various Characters
- Un Crackòvia de pel·lícula (2013) ... Various Characters
- Episode #5.16 (2013) ... Various Characters
- De Pep a Tito (2012) ... Various Characters
 2012-2013 Señoras que... (TV Series)
Provi
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... Provi
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Provi
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Provi
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Provi
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Provi
 2012 Hotel 13 estrellas 12 uvas (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 2011-2012 Polònia (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Especial els millors gags (2012) ... Various Characters
- Especial musicals (2012) ... Various Characters
- Episode #7.38 (2012) ... Various Characters
- Mass Media (2012) ... Various Characters
- Collita 2011 (2011) ... Various Characters
 2012 Buenas noches y Buenafuente (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Various Characters
 2011 Palomitas (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Various Characters
 2011 La Trinca: biografia no autoritzada (TV Movie)
Sargent
 2011 Torrente 4
Padre Tobías
 2011 Museo Coconut (TV Series)
Actor 2
- Un director para un milagro (2011) ... Actor 2
 2010 Mami Blue
 2009-2010 Pelotas (TV Series)
Collado
- Episode #2.13 (2010) ... Collado
- Episode #2.12 (2010) ... Collado
- Episode #2.11 (2010) ... Collado
- Episode #2.10 (2010) ... Collado
- Episode #2.9 (2010) ... Collado
 2010 Héroes
Pare de Colo
 2009 Spanish Movie
Comisario Alpedrete
 2009 Brain Drain
Loren
 2007 Donkey Xote
Rocinante (voice)
 2007 Por fin has llegado (TV Series)
Juez
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Juez
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Juez
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Juez
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Juez
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Juez
 2006 Una nit d'òpera (TV Movie)
 2004-2006 Homo Zapping (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode dated 3 March 2006 (2006) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 17 February 2006 (2006) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 2 February 2006 (2006) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 27 January 2006 (2006) ... Various Characters
- Episode dated 23 December 2005 (2005) ... Various Characters
 2006 Lo Cartanyà (TV Series)
- Babilònia (2006)
 2005 Abuela de verano (TV Series)
Taxista
- 'A' de abuela (2005) ... Taxista
 2005 Tapas
Masón 2
 2004 Majoria absoluta (TV Series)
 2004 Unconscious
 2004 Los Serrano (TV Series)
 2003 El Terrat 13 anys: Mals endreços (Video)
Various Characters
 2003 El uniforme (Short)
 2003 7 vidas (TV Series)
Jefe
 2003 Javier ya no vive solo (TV Series)
- Mentiras (2003)
 2002 Hospital Central (TV Series)
- Por naturales (2002)
 1999 Me lo dijo Pérez (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1999)
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Còmics de barra". Dir. David Fernández. See more »

Alternate Names:

Rodolfo Chikilicuatre | David Fernandez | David Fernàndez | David Fernández Ortiz

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Supports RCD Espanyol.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss David Fernández on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page