STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 416,389 this week

Robert DeLeo


Robert DeLeo was born on February 2, 1966 in New Jersey, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert DeLeo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Black Hawk Down
Black Hawk Down Soundtrack
(2001)
Battleship
Battleship Soundtrack
(2012)
This Is 40
This Is 40 Soundtrack
(2012)
Stone Temple Pilots: Thank You
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2016 Late Night with Seth Meyers (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Kaley Cuoco/Michael Ian Black/Helen Oyeyemi/Eric Kretz (2016) ... (music: "Vasoline" - uncredited)
 2016 Pura Química (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 9 May 2016 (2016) ... (writer: "Interstate Love Song")
 2013 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- To Be with You by Mr. Big (2013) ... (writer: "Plush")
 2012 This Is 40 (writer: "Vasoline")
 2012 Battleship (writer: "Interstate Love Song")
 2010 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Russell Brand/Stone Temple Pilots/Johnny Ace Palmer/Damon Lindelof and Carlton Cuse (2010) ... (music: "Between the Lines" - uncredited)
 2009 Middle Men (writer: "Down")
 2007 SingStar Amped (Video Game) (music: "Vasoline")
 2007 Rock Band (Video Game) (music: "Vasoline")
 2005 Australian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Up Close & Personal Special (2005) ... (writer: "Plush")
 2005 Cold Case (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Wishing (2005) ... (music: "Plush")
 2005 Velvet Revolver: Live in Houston (writer: "Sex Type Thing", "Crackerman")
 2004 Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Video Game) (writer: "Plush" - uncredited)
 2003 Stone Temple Pilots: Thank You (Video) (lyrics: "Creep" (Bootleg), "Creep" (Video)) / (music: "Interstate Love Song" (Live), "Silver Gun Superman" (Live), "Crackerman" (Live), "Plush" (Live), "Hollywood Bitch" (Live), "Down" (Live), "Meat Plow" (Live), "Sex & Violence" (Live), "Wicked Garden" (Live), "Plush" (Acoustic) (Live), "Dead & Bloated" (Bootleg), "Crackerman" (Bootleg), "Big Bang Baby" (Bootleg), "Lounge Fly" (Bootleg), "Wonderful" (Bootleg), "Creep" (Bootleg), "Plush" (Video), "Wicked Garden" (Video), "Creep" (Video), "Interstate Love Song" (Video), "Big Bang Baby" (Video), "Lady Picture Show" (Video), "Down" (Video), "Hello, It's Late" (Video)) / (performer: "Wichita Lineman" (Bootleg))
 2003 Canadian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Idol Worship (2003) ... (writer: "Plush")
 2002 Rage (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Grinspoon Guest Program Rage (2002) ... (writer: "Interstate Love Song")
 2001 Black Hawk Down (writer: "Creep")
 1999 Gran Turismo 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Sex Type Thing")
 1994 Dead at 21 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pilot Episode (1994) ... (writer: "Sex Type Thing")
 1994 Unplugged (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Stone Temple Pilots (1994) ... (writer: "Crackerman", "Creep", "Plush", "Wicked Garden")
 1993 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Nicole Kidman/Stone Temple Pilots (1993) ... (writer: "Creep", "Naked Sunday")
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Composer (9 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Army of Anyone

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played the bass and wrote most of the music in the alternative rock band Stone Temple Pilots. Stone Temple Pilots retired in 2002. See more »

Trademark:

Sunglasses See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page