No photo available. Represent Sara Lewerth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 219,020 this week

Sara Lewerth

Sara Lewerth was born on March 17, 1980. She is an actress, known for The Lesson (2009), Hundtricket - The Movie (2002) and Total War: Rome II (2013). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Photos We Love From Comic-Con

View some of the photos that had our imaginations racing at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more Photos We Love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 1923 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sara Lewerth's work have you seen?

Known For

The Lesson
The Lesson Cathy Bruneau
(2009)
Total War: Rome II
(2013)
Suspension of Disbelief
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2013 Total War: Rome II (Video Game) (voice)
 2012 Suspension of Disbelief
Swim Coach
 2009/II The Lesson (Short)
Cathy Bruneau
 2009 Les webcolocs (TV Series)
Le suedoise (2009)
 2001 Fluff (Short)
Girl
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sara Leverth
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page