No photo available. Represent Cindy Berger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,602 this week

Cindy Berger

Cindy Berger was born on January 26, 1948 in Zweibrücken, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany as Jutta Gusenburger. She was previously married to Norbert Berger. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cindy Berger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tour d'Eurovision
(2005)
Ein Lied für Luxemburg
(1973)
ZDF Hitparade
ZDF Hitparade Singer
(1969-1994)
The Eurovision Song Contest
The Eurovision Song Contest Herself - German Entry: 14th Place
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 1992-1997 Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Tohu-Nacht Revue 1990-1997 (1997) ... (performer: "Spaniens Gitarren" - uncredited)
- Abteilung 9 (1992) ... (performer: "Spaniens Gitarren" - uncredited)
 1974 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "Die Sommermelodie")
 1973 Die Rudi Carrell Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Grenzstation (1973) ... (performer: "Niemandsland" - uncredited)
 1973 Ein Lied für Luxemburg (TV Movie) (performer: "Wohin soll ich geh'n", "Zwei Menschen und ein Weg")
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Cindy & Bert' | Cindy & Bert | Cindy and Bert | Cindy und Bert | Bert und die Royals Cindy | Cindy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Sascha Berger.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page