No photo available. Represent Mike Skinner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,652 this week

Mike Skinner (I)

Mike Skinner was born on November 27, 1978 in Birmingham, England as Michael Skinner. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mike Skinner? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 15 Sep 2011
 
a list of 685 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mike Skinner.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2009 Unmade Beds (writer: "HOT MONKEY, HOT ASS!", "HOT MONKEY, HOT ASS!" (reprise))
 2006 Notes on a Scandal (writer: "Fit But You Know It" - as M. Skinner)
 2006 Kidulthood (performer: "Stay Positive", "Blinded by the Lights") / (writer: "Stay Positive", "Blinded by the Lights")
 2005 Doctor Who (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Father's Day (2005) ... (performer: "Don't Mug Yourself")
 2004 One Tree Hill (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Near Wild Heaven (2004) ... (performer: "Fit But You Know It" - uncredited)
 2004 Veronica Mars (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2004) ... ("Weak Become Heroes")
 2004 The Football Factory (performer: "You're Fit But You Know It") / (writer: "You're Fit But You Know It" - as M. Skinner)
 2003 Fastlane (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Dosed (2003) ... ("Let's Push Things Forward")
 1982 The Worthless (performer: "Kestääkö siivet")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "The Hardest Way to Make An Easy Living", 2006 (Vice) See more »

Alternate Names:

The Streets

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Brixton. See more »

Nickname:

The Streets See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
UK's biggest chav? rottenaddict
age i_luv_tom
Song Question: HELP! chickenboojonas-1
Song help! (Marijuana vs. alcohol) Euklides
dry your eyes lastminutepanic
blinded by the lights video.. rudegiirldee
Discuss Mike Skinner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page