No photo available. Represent Robert Severson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,755,709 this week

Robert Severson

Robert Severson was born on May 14, 1981 in Vallejo, California, USA as Robert Dennis Severson. He is known for his work on The Man Without a Clue (2002), Pour chaque «non» (2005) and I'm Sorry, Mr. Reeves (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Robert Severson? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Severson's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (9 credits)
 2012 All Those Yesterdays (boom operator) / (sound mixer)
 2006 Mistaken Love Stories, Part One (Short) (sound recordist)
 2006 Stealing Home (Short) (boom operator) / (sound recordist)
 2005 Mary Wants to Kill (Short) (sound recordist)
 2005 Mistaken Love Stories, Part II (Short) (sound recordist)
 2005 Reject This Film (Short) (sound recordist)
 2005 Diary of a Co-Worker (boom operator) / (sound recordist)
 2004 Lazy Left Leg (Short) (boom operator) / (sound recordist)
 2002 The Man Without a Clue (Short) (sound recordist)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Also plays in St. Louis, Missouri-based band Mustardfish (currently recording-June 2003) and solo gigs as Googolplexia. See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Røb Severson

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It always looks better on the blueprint. See more »

Trivia:

Intends to finish French-language short film 'Pour Chaque Non' by summer's end (shooting started August 2003). See more »

Nickname:

RØB

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The Director americandreamlife
Discuss Robert Severson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page