STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,222 this week

Yoo Gong


Yoo Gong was born on July 10, 1979 in South Korea as Gong Ji-Cheol. He is an actor, known for Silenced (2011), The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (2007) and She's on Duty (2005). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 09 Apr 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 14 Dec 2012
 
a list of 73 people
created 29 Dec 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 23 Sep 2014
 
a list of 52 people
created 06 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yoo Gong's work have you seen?

Known For

Silenced
Silenced Kang In-ho
(2011)
The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince
(2007)
She's on Duty
She's on Duty No-young
(2005)
Finding Mr Destiny
Finding Mr Destiny Han Gi-Joon
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2016 The Age of Shadows (post-production)
Kim Woo-Jin
 2016 Train to Busan
Seok Woo
 2016 A Man and a Woman
Ki-Hong
 2013 The Suspect
Ji Dong-cheol
 2013 Dating Agency: Cyrano (TV Series)
Soo-ah's Crush
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Soo-ah's Crush
 2012 Big (TV Mini-Series)
Seo Yoon Jae
- Episode #1.16 (2012) ... Seo Yoon Jae
- Episode #1.15 (2012) ... Seo Yoon Jae
- Episode #1.14 (2012) ... Seo Yoon Jae
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Seo Yoon Jae
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Seo Yoon Jae
 2011 Silenced
Kang In-ho
 2007 Like a Dragon
Park
 2005 Yakuza (Video short)
 2005 Hello My Teacher (TV Series)
Park Tae In (2005)
 2005 She's on Duty
No-young
 2004 S Diary
Yu In
 2004 Mr. Gam's Victory
Park Cheol-su
 2004 Spygirl
Choi Ko-bong
 2003 My Tutor Friend
Jong-soo
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 Running Man (TV Series)
Himself
- POSCO Green Building (2013) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Gong Yoo

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
any new movies with him in it? angrylilasiangrrl
Welcome to Gong Yoo (Yu Kong) Chinese Website cosmicgirl-3
Happy Birthday cosmicgirl-3
Discuss Yoo Gong on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page