STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,824 this week

Deance Wyatt


Deance Wyatt was born July 19, 1986 at Kaiser Hospital in Hollywood, California. As a child he showed unusual natural prowess in nearly every sport he tried and all forms of the performing arts. His mother was a single parent and plays a pivotal role in the optimism and enthusiasm Deance exhibits today. She always managed to keep him out of ... See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deance Wyatt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Freedom Writers
Freedom Writers Jamal Hill
(2007)
Be the Man
Be the Man Damien
(2006)
On the Job Training
(2007)
Accidental Life
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2016 Boo! A Madea Halloween
Frat Guy #8
 2014 Quick Trip (Short)
Malcolm
 2010 Underground
 2007 On the Job Training
Chauncey
 2006 Be the Man (Short)
Damien
 2004 Accidental Life (Short)
Dorian
 2003 Lizzie McGuire (TV Series)
Drama King
- Bunkies (2003) ... Drama King
 2000 Judging Amy (TV Series)
C.J. Kettler
- Spoil the Child (2000) ... C.J. Kettler

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a professional Hip Hop dancer.

Nickname:

Mookie

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Cute, Looks Familiar M_Night
Freedom Writers RentPotter
Discuss Deance Wyatt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page