No photo available. Represent Lola Odusoga? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 160,131 this week

Lola Odusoga

Lola Odusoga was born on June 30, 1977 in Turku, Finland. She is an actress, known for Huippujengi (2016), Elixir Sport (2002) and Suurin pudottaja (2006). She has been married to Jarkko Wallinkoski since August 12, 2005. They have one child. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lola Odusoga's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Huippujengi
Huippujengi Herself
(2016)
Elixir Sport
Elixir Sport Herself - decathlon team member (2004-2005)
(2002)
Suurin pudottaja
Suurin pudottaja Herself - Host (2014)
(2006)
Huvin vuoksi
Huvin vuoksi Herself - the host
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2013 3 asiaa: Petri Nygård (Video short)
 2012 Vares - Pimeyden tango
Donna (as Lola Wallinkoski)
 2010 Hilander-TV (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... (as Lola Wallinkoski)
 1992 Kaivo
Girl drinking soda (uncredited)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lola Odusoga-Wallinkoski | Lola Wallinkoski

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Miss Finland 1996. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page