STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 285 this week

Yuya Ozeki


Yuya Ozeki was born on June 5, 1996 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for The Grudge (2004), Ju-on: The Grudge (2002) and Ju-on: The Grudge 2 (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Yuya Ozeki? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Exclusive Trailer

View the Foxcatcher Exclusive trailer with Steve Carell and Channing Tatum


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1349 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 05 Dec 2012
 
a list of 8 images
created 12 Jul 2013
 
a list of 77 people
created 25 Jul 2013
 
a list of 130 images
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Yuya Ozeki.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yûya Ozeki
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He enjoys playing the piano and swimming. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Photos of Yuya Ozeki haithooma
Creepy but Cute... :-) Puppylove14
MORE INFO!! ashouraita
Pictures, anyone? TheJuggler
Toshio Appreciation Site Bunso
So Obake1990
Discuss Yuya Ozeki on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page