STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 190,804 this week

John Daly (VIII)


John Daly was born on April 28, 1966 in Carmichael, California, USA as John Patrick Daly. He has been married to Sherrie Miller since July 29, 2001. They have one child. He was previously married to Paulette Dean, Bettye Fulford and Dale Crafton. See full bio »

Related News

Ray Romano going to golf doctor for reality show
| Filmicafe

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Daly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Duff Challenge
(2003)
60 Minutes
60 Minutes Himself - Golfer (segment "Long John Daly")
(2006-2007)
Howard Stern on Demand
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2011-2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - Professional Golfer / Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 9 May 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Professional Golfer (voice)
- Episode dated 11 April 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Guest
 2013 A Football Life (TV Series)
Himself
- Pat Summerall (2013) ... Himself
 2012 Feherty (TV Series)
Himself
- John Daly (2012) ... Himself
 2006 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Golfer (segment "Long John Daly")
- Sallie Mae/The Ethanol Solution/Long John Daly (2006) ... Himself - Golfer (segment "Long John Daly")
 2006 Howard Stern on Demand (TV Series)
Himself
- Best of 05/15-05/18, 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- John Daly (2006) ... Himself
 2006 CMI: The Chris Myers Interview (TV Series)
Himself
- John Daly (2006) ... Himself
 2006 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.196 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode #4.174 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #13.75 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 The Tony Danza Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.80 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 January 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2004-2006 The Best Damn Sports Show Period (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 January 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode dated 29 June 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2004-2005 Monday Night Golf (TV Series)
Himself
- Battle at the Bridges III (2005) ... Himself
- Battle at the Bridges II (2004) ... Himself
 2004 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Best Cinderella Stories (2004) ... Himself
 2003 The Duff Challenge (TV Movie)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
 2016 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - Professional Golfer
- Episode dated 2 March 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Professional Golfer
 2014 Rude Tube (TV Series)
Himself
- Arena of Awesomeness (2014) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2013 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #21.95 (2013) ... Himself
 2012 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Broke (2012) ... Himself
 2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 30 April 2008 (2008) ... Himself
- Episode dated 12 March 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2007 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Golfer (segment "Long John Daly")
- The Mother of All Heists/The Memory Pill/Long John Daly (2007) ... Himself - Golfer (segment "Long John Daly")
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Interviews | 4 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professional golfer. Turned pro in 1987. See more »

Nickname:

The Lion

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page