No photo available. Represent Kate Rea? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 5,845,390 this week

Kate Rea

Kate Rea was born in London in 1969. Her mother is Felicity Peel Corbin. Her father, Charles Rea, is deceased. She attended Holy Trinity Primary School, Hampstead Comphrensive School, and finally Rose Bruford College of Speech and Drama. She worked as a stage manager at Windsor Theatre for 3 years, and then as a staff stage manager at the BBC for 5 ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kate Rea? Add or change photos

New Trailer: "Transparent" Season 2

Watch the brand new trailer for "Transparent." Season 2 of the Emmy-winning show begins Dec. 11 on Amazon Prime.

Watch the new trailer

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kate Rea's work have you seen?

User Polls


Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (22 credits)
 2006 Davina (TV Series) (stage manager)
 2005 The Record of the Year 2005 (TV Special) (stage manager)
 2005 OFI Sunday (TV Series) (stage manager)
 2005 He's Having a Baby (TV Series) (stage manager)
 2005 Spelling Bee (TV Movie) (stage manager)
 2005 Madonna Mania (TV Movie documentary) (stage manager)
 2005 Queen Mania (TV Movie) (stage manager)
 2004 Strictly Ice Dancing (TV Movie documentary) (stage manager)
 2004 The Record of the Year 2004 (TV Special) (stage manager)
 2004 Abbamania 2 (TV Movie documentary) (stage manager)
 2004 The Joan Rivers Position (TV Series) (stage manager)
 2004 Love on a Saturday Night (TV Series) (stage manager)
 2003 Here Comes the Sun (TV Series) (floor manager)
 2002 Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (TV Series) (stage manager)
 2000 Friends Like These (TV Series documentary) (stage manager)
 1999 Red Chapters: Turning Points in the History of Communism (TV Series documentary) (chief researcher - 1 episode)
- A Fatal Stroke (1999) ... (chief researcher)
 1998 This Morning with Richard Not Judy (TV Series) (assistant floor manager - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... (assistant floor manager)
 1996-1998 The Demon Headmaster (TV Series) (assistant floor manager - 13 episodes)
- Episode #3.6 (1998) ... (assistant floor manager)
- Episode #3.5 (1998) ... (assistant floor manager)
- Episode #3.4 (1998) ... (assistant floor manager)
- Episode #3.3 (1998) ... (assistant floor manager)
- Episode #3.2 (1998) ... (assistant floor manager)
 1991 Noel's House Party (TV Series) (stage manager)
 1984 Play Your Cards Right (TV Series) (stage manager)
 1979 Blankety Blank (TV Series) (stage manager)
 1971 The Generation Game (TV Series) (stage manager)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kate Wood

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Kate Rea on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page