No photo available. Represent Michael Hobert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,790 this week

Michael Hobert

Michael Hobert is known for his work on Scrubs (2001), Matters of Life and Death (2007) and Buford's Beat (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Hobert? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Michael Hobert.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2013 The PET Squad Files (TV Series)
Courtney Shipp
- The Stockton City Morgue (2013) ... Courtney Shipp
- Visitors at Jepsen Farm (2013) ... Courtney Shipp
- Submission (2013) ... Courtney Shipp
- The Exorcism of Angel Riley (2013) ... Courtney Shipp
- Lockdown (2013) ... Courtney Shipp
 2012-2013 The Flip Side (TV Series)
- Birthday (2013)
- Social Media (2013)
- Parenting (2012)
- Dating (2012)
- Bar (2012)
 2013 Casual
Mike
 2012 Caller ID (Short)
 2012 The Aquabats! Super Show! (TV Series)
Angry Miner / Firefigher #1
- Cowboy Android! (2012) ... Angry Miner
- Manant! (2012) ... Firefigher #1
 2012 The Flip Side (Bar) (Short)
 2011 Casual: The Series (TV Series)
Mike
- Timing (2011) ... Mike
- Elephants (2011)
- Reflection (2011) ... Mike
- Transition (2011) ... Mike
 2010 Buford's Beat (Video short)
Rick Hernandez
 2001-2009 Scrubs (TV Series)
Lonnie / Pizza Guy
- My Finale: Part 2 (2009) ... Lonnie (uncredited)
- My Words of Wisdom (2007) ... Lonnie
- His Story III (2006) ... Lonnie
- My New Suit (2006) ... Lonnie
 2009 The Laundry (Short)
Sammy
 2008 Anatomy of a Socially Awkward Situation (Short)
Tucker / Caveman
 2007 Matters of Life and Death (Short)
Mike
 2006 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Brandon
- Merry Fisticuffs (2006) ... Brandon
 2003 Advantage Hart (Short)
Blaze
 1999-2000 Spin City (TV Series)
Max / Kid / Clerk
- The Burgers of Wrath (2000) ... Max
- The Great Debate (1999) ... Kid
- Internal Affairs (1999) ... Clerk
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Hobert

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Why isn't anyone talking about him? NL_Go_Figure
why doesnt he vanessAHH
Married to Jill Tracy? darkphase
advantage hart/matters of life and death vanessAHH
Lonnie at 1:42 jcalilung
Discuss Michael Hobert on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page