No photo available. Represent Ivor Raymonde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,508 this week

Ivor Raymonde (1926–1990)

Ivor Raymonde was born on October 22, 1926 in Marylebone, London, England as Ivor Pomerance. He died on June 4, 1990 in Ewshot, Hampshire, England. See full bio »

September Comedies on Amazon Video

September is a month for comedies on Amazon Video. Check out trailers and featurettes for new September titles in our Amazon Studios section.

Learn more about September comedies

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivor Raymonde's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Crying Game
The Crying Game Soundtrack
(1992)
Norbit
Norbit Soundtrack
(2007)
45 Years
45 Years Soundtrack
(2015)
McFarland, USA
McFarland, USA Soundtrack
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (32 credits)
 2015-2016 Coronation Street (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.8855 (2016) ... (writer: "I Only Want to Be with You" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.8854 (2016) ... (writer: "I Only Want to Be with You" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.8689 (2015) ... (writer: "I Only Want to Be with You" - uncredited)
 2016 Vinyl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (writer: "I Only Want To Be With You")
 2015 McFarland, USA (writer: "Ahora Te Puedes Marchar")
 2015 45 Years (writer: "I Only Want to Be with You")
 2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Jake Gyllenhaal/Paul Reubens/She & Him (2014) ... (writer: "Stay Awhile")
 2014 Guapas (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Las Marujas (2014) ... (writer: "I Only Want To Be With You" - uncredited)
 2014 Postman Pat: The Movie (writer: "I Only Want to Be with You")
 2012 Timeshift (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- The British Army of the Rhine (2012) ... (writer: "I Only Want to Be With You", "Auf dich nur wart' ich immerzu" (German version of "I Only Want to Be With You") - uncredited)
 2000-2012 EastEnders (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Episode dated 16 July 2012 (2012) ... (writer: "I Only Want to Be with You" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 2 June 2006 (2006) ... (writer: "I Only Want To Be With You" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 29 August 2005 (2005) ... (writer: "I Only Want to Be with You" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 26 April 2001 (2001) ... (writer: "I Only Want to Be with You" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 30 October 2000 (2000) ... (writer: "I Only Want to Be with You" - uncredited)
 2012 8 Minutes Idle (writer: "I Only Want To Be With You")
 2011 The Choir: Military Wives (TV Mini-Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (writer: "I Only Want to Be with You" - uncredited)
 2011 Luther (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 (2011) ... (writer: "I Only Want to Be with You" - uncredited)
 2010 t Schaep met de 5 pooten (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Patrick (2010) ... (writer: "Ik wil alleen maar bij je zijn")
 2007 Sparkle (writer: "I Only Want To Be With You")
 2007 Norbit (writer: "I Only Want to Be with You")
 2006 Viva Blackpool (TV Movie) (writer: "I Only Want to Be With You")
 2005 Shopgirl (writer: "I Only Want to Be With You" (1964))
 2005 20 Centimeters (writer: "I Only Want To Be With You")
 2002 Unconditional Love (writer: "I Only Want to Be with You")
 1999 Manhunt: The Search for the Yorkshire Ripper (TV Mini-Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... (writer: "I Only Want to Be with You" - uncredited)
 1998 Dead Man on Campus (writer: "I Only Want To Be With You")
 1998 The Very Thought of You (writer: "I only want to be with you")
 1997 Ally McBeal (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Promise (1997) ... (writer: "I Only Want To Be With You")
 1994 Deadly Advice (writer: "I Only Want to Be with You")
 1992 Orquesta Club Virginia (writer: "I Only Want To Be With You")
 1992 The Crying Game (writer: "I Only Want To Be With You")
 1989 Only Fools and Horses.... (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Little Problems (1989) ... (writer: "I Only Wanna Be With You" - uncredited)
 1976-1979 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Episode dated 13 December 1979 (1979) ... (writer: "I Only Want to be With You")
- Episode dated 29 November 1979 (1979) ... (writer: "I Only Want to be With You")
- Episode dated 15 November 1979 (1979) ... (writer: "I Only Want to be With You")
- Episode dated 23 September 1976 (1976) ... (writer: "I Only Wanna Be With You")
- Episode dated 9 September 1976 (1976) ... (writer: "I Only Want To Be With You")
 1978 The Bay City Rollers Meet the Saturday Superstars (TV Movie) (writer: "I Only Wanna Be with You")
 1976 The Sonny and Cher Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.8 (1976) ... (writer: "I Only Want To Be With You")
 1965 Shindig! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.4 (1965) ... (writer: "I Only Want to Be with You")
 1965 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #18.31 (1965) ... (writer: "I Only Want to be with You")
Show Show Music department (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Ivor Raymonde Singers
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of musician Simon Raymonde.

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Ivor Raymonde on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page