No photo available. Represent Pee Wee Reese? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 222,051 this week

Pee Wee Reese (1918–1999)

Pee Wee Reese was born on July 23, 1918 in Ekron, Kentucky, USA as Harold Henry Reese. He was an actor, known for 1966 MLB All-Star Game (1966), Brooklyn, I Love You (1946) and 1967 MLB All-Star Game (1967). He was married to Dorothy Walton. He died on August 14, 1999 in Louisville, Kentucky. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 
a list of 14 people
created 04 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pee Wee Reese's work have you seen?

Known For

1966 MLB All-Star Game
1966 MLB All-Star Game Himself - Color Commentator
(1966)
Brooklyn, I Love You
(1946)
1967 MLB All-Star Game
1967 MLB All-Star Game Himself - Color Commentator
(1967)
1968 MLB All-Star Game
1968 MLB All-Star Game Himself - Color Commentator
(1968)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1958 The Geisha Boy
Los Angeles Dodgers shortstop (uncredited)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Shortstop with the Brooklyn/Los Angeles Dodgers, 1940-1942 & 1946-1958. See more »

Nickname:

The Captain

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page