No photo available. Represent Sara Groen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,588 this week

Sara Groen

Sara Groen was born on March 6, 1981 in Perth, Western Australia, Australia. She is an actress, known for Emirates Melbourne Cup Day (2007), Saturday Disney (1990) and It Takes Two (2006). She has been married to Clark Kirby since January 4, 2011. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sara Groen? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 400 people
created 09 Jul 2012
 
a list of 85 people
created 13 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sara Groen.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2004 The Scree (Short)
Me
 2002 Farscape (TV Series)
Mujombre
- Coup by Clam (2002) ... Mujombre
 2001 The Lost World (TV Series)
Immy
- The Pirate's Curse (2001) ... Immy
 2000 BeastMaster (TV Series)
Alau
- Ghosts of the Forest (2000) ... Alau
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2008 It Takes Two (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #3.3 (2008) ... (performer: "Crazy")
- Episode #3.2 (2008) ... (performer: "On My Mind")
- Episode #3.1 (2008) ... (performer: "Fever")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2008 It Takes Two (TV Series)
Herself
- Series 3 Grand Final (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #3.7 (2008) ... Herself (credit only)
- Episode #3.6 (2008) ... Herself
- Special: Countdown to the Finals (2008) ... Herself
- '80s Gold Night (2008) ... Herself
 2007 Emirates Melbourne Cup Day (TV Movie)
Herself - Presenter
 2006 Beyond Tomorrow (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Presenter
- Episode #2.26 (2006) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode #2.25 (2006) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode #2.24 (2006) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode #2.23 (2006) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode #2.22 (2006) ... Herself - Presenter
 2005 Telethon (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 12 November 2005 (2005) ... Herself
 2002-2004 Saturday Disney (TV Series)
Herself - Presenter
- Episode dated 6 March 2004 (2004) ... Herself - Presenter
- 700th Episode! (2003) ... Herself - Presenter
- Bec Cartwright Visits the Disney House (2003) ... Herself - Presenter
- Sara and Shae Go to the Snow (2003) ... Herself - Presenter
- Dan, Sara and Shae Make Bath Salts (2003) ... Herself - Presenter
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Sarah Groen

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Weather reporter for 7 News, Sydney.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The Lovely Ms Groen SnowLeopard85
she's reading the news now kewl_panda
Discuss Sara Groen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page