No photo available. Represent Karim Babin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 447,939 this week

Karim Babin

Karim Babin was born on March 30, 1969 in Lausanne, Switzerland. He is an actor, known for Incendies (2010), The Smurfs 2 (2013) and Truffe (2008). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Pacific Rim Uprising

Jaegers, assassins, and superheroes await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karim Babin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Incendies
Incendies Homme de Chamseddine #1
(2010)
The Smurfs 2
The Smurfs 2 Room Service Waiter
(2013)
Truffe
Truffe Premier vendeur de truffes
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2018 Les scènes fortuites
Hubert
 2016 L'Imposteur (TV Series)
Sérrurier
- Complice (2016) ... Sérrurier
 2016 Summer Villa (TV Movie)
Male Diner #1
 2016 Séquelles (TV Series)
Frank
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Frank
 2014 Life's a bitch (Short)
Livreur pizza
 2013 The Smurfs 2
Room Service Waiter
 2012 Boucherie halal
Omar
 2012 Trauma (TV Series)
Monsieur X
- Curiosité et discrétion (2012) ... Monsieur X
 2010 Incendies
Homme de Chamseddine #1
 2010 Krach
The Translator (uncredited)
 2009 3 saisons
Tech. en échographie
 2008 Far Cry 2 (Video Game) (voice)
 2008 Truffe
Premier vendeur de truffes
 2005 L'héritière de grande ourse (TV Mini-Series)
Man in Deli
 2003 Expiration
Wedding Pastor
 1998 Réseaux (TV Series)
Intégriste
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 Sirop d'Arabes (Documentary short)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Karim Bourara
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now