No photo available. Represent Igor Vovchanchyn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,410,961 this week

Igor Vovchanchyn

Igor Vovchanchyn was born on August 6, 1973 in Kharkov, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Kharkiv, Ukraine]. See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Igor Vovchanchyn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Smashing Machine
(2002)
Pride 6
Pride 6 Himself
(1999)
Pride 12: Cold Fury
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (24 credits)
 2005 Pride Final Conflict (TV Movie)
Himself
 2005 Pride Critical Countdown 2005 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2005 Pride Total Elimination 2005 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2005 Pride 29: Fists of Fire (TV Movie)
Himself
 2004 Pride 27: Inferno (TV Movie)
Himself
 2003 Pride Total Elimination (TV Movie)
Himself
 2002 Pride 22: Beasts from the East 2 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2002 The Smashing Machine (Documentary)
Himself
 2002 Pride 19: Bad Blood (TV Movie)
Himself
 2001 Pride 18: Cold Fury 2 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2001 Pride 17: Championship Chaos (TV Movie)
Himself
 2001 Pride 15: Raging Rumble (TV Movie)
Himself
 2001 Pride 14: Clash of the Titans (TV Movie)
Himself
 2001 Pride 13: Collision Course (TV Movie)
Himself
 2000 Pride 12: Cold Fury (TV Movie)
Himself
 2000 Pride 11: Battle of the Rising Sun (TV Movie)
Himself
 2000 Pride 10: Return of the Warriors (TV Movie)
Himself
 2000 Pride Grand Prix Finals (TV Movie)
Himself
 2000 Pride Grand Prix Opening Round (TV Movie)
Himself
 1999 Pride 8 (TV Movie)
Himself
 1999 Pride 7 (TV Movie)
Himself
 1999 Pride 6 (TV Movie)
Himself
 1999 Pride 5 (TV Movie)
Himself
 1998 Pride 4 (TV Movie)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ice Cold

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Igor Vovchanchyn on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page