STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,238 this week

Keaton Tyndall


Keaton Tyndall was born on March 14, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Keaton Nicole Tyndall. She is an actress, known for City of Angels (1998), The Even Stevens Movie (2003) and Roseanne: An Unauthorized Biography (1994). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Keaton Tyndall? Add contact information

September Comedies on Amazon Video

September is a month for comedies on Amazon Video. Check out trailers and featurettes for new September titles in our Amazon Studios section.

Learn more about September comedies

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 21 Jul 2011
 
a list of 59 people
created 06 Oct 2011
 
a list of 872 people
created 21 May 2013
 
a list of 172 people
created 10 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keaton Tyndall's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

City of Angels
City of Angels Hannah's Friend
(1998)
The Even Stevens Movie
The Even Stevens Movie Gotcha Family Daughter
(2003)
Roseanne: An Unauthorized Biography
(1994)
The Bold and the Beautiful
The Bold and the Beautiful Phoebe Forrester
(2004-2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2011 And They're Off
Megan
 2007 Cold Case (TV Series)
Heidi Jenner '94
- Thrill Kill (2007) ... Heidi Jenner '94
 2007 Big Love (TV Series)
Sissy Marquart
- Oh, Pioneers (2007) ... Sissy Marquart (uncredited)
 2007 Insatiable (TV Series)
- Pilot (2007)
 2004 The Way Station (Short)
Kaitlyn
 2004 Joan of Arcadia (TV Series)
Twin #2 God
- Silence (2004) ... Twin #2 God
 2003 The Wayne Brady Show (TV Series)
Suzie Lisp
- Episode #2.30 (2003) ... Suzie Lisp
 2003 Animal Jam (TV Series)
The Twins
 1998 Little Girl Fly Away (TV Movie)
Young Ruth Finney (uncredited)
 1998 City of Angels
Hannah's Friend
 1994 ER (TV Series)
Ashley
- Blizzard (1994) ... Ashley (uncredited)
 1994 Roseanne: An Unauthorized Biography (TV Movie)
Jennifer Barr (Baby)
 1993 Heart and Souls
Baby Thomas Reilly (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2003 The Wayne Brady Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.120 (2003) ... Herself
 2002 The Nick Cannon Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Nick Takes Over Nickeloden (2002) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2008 - TV commercial - Value Village/Safers Inc - Michelle Kim & Brooke Mackenzie are also in the commercial. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 4 Pictorials | See more »


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When asked about her favorite actress by Access Hollywood: "She's so cool! I would cut off my arm for a chance to work with Lauren Graham"

Trivia:

Is an alumnus of the children's theatre group MET2 along with Adam Lambert, Nicolas Cage , Sofia Coppola, Matt McFarland, Kylie Tyndall, Vivian Bayubay, Nathan Norton, Derek Klena, Lauren Klena, & Roma Watkins. See more »

Nickname:

Keats, Keatsy

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
how is she 'friends' with paul walker? soxgirl335819
Looks like LuvandBubbles
OMG, like, where have I seen her before! grrl87
Way to ACT! AimHigh
Oliver Beene? ihaveadog
Omg!! shelbyk-1
Discuss Keaton Tyndall on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page